ITRC Board of Advisors - Voting Members

Co-Chair
Cherri Baysinger
Missouri Dept. of Health and Senior Services
920 Wildwood
P.O. Box 570
Jefferson City MO 65109
P 573-751-6206
F 573-526-6946
Co-Chair
Tom Higgins
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
520 Lafayette Road North
St. Paul MN 55155-4194
P 651-757-2436
Team Leader Liaison
Richard Spiese
Vermont Waste Management Division
1 National Life Dr.
Montpelier VT 05671
P 802-249-5083
F 802-828-1011
State Engagement Coordinator
Douglas Bacon
State of Utah - Dept. of Environmental Quality/Div. of Environmental Response & Remediation
195 North 1950 West
P.O. Box 144840
Salt Lake City UT 84114-4840
P 801-536-4282
F 801-536-4242
Training Program Coordinator
Sara Pearson
Dept. of Environmental Quality
525 W. Allegan
5th Floor South
Lansing MI 48933
P 517-420-3219
F 517-241-9581
At Large State Representative
Naji Akladiss
Maine Dept. of Environmental Protection
17 State House Station
Augusta ME 04333
P 207-557-4312
F 207-287-7826
State Association Representative
Ken Zarker
Washington State Dept. of Ecology Pollution Prevention & Regulatory Assistance Section
P.O. Box 47600
Olympia WA 98501
P 360-407-6724
F 360-407-6715
Industry Representative
David Tsao
BP
150 W. Warrenville Rd.
Naperville IL 60563
P 331-702-4062
Public/Tribal Stakeholder Representative
Katherine Owens
Eastern Idaho Community Action Partnership
1278 Riviera Drive
Idaho Falls ID 83404
P 208-521-3696
F 208-522-0513

ITRC Board of Advisors - Liaisons

U.S. Department of Defense
David Asiello
Office of the Deputy Undersecretary of Defense (Installations and Environment)
3400 Defense Pentagon
Washington DC 20301-3400
P 571-372-6793
Kim Brown
Naval Facilities Engineering Command (NAVFAC) HQ
1322 Patterson Ave., SE, Suite 1000
Washington Navy Yard DC 20374
P 202-685-0096
Andrea Leeson
SERDP/ESTCP
4800 Mark Center Drive
Suite 17D08
Alexandria VA 22350-3600
P 571-372-6398
Andrea Lehn
SAF/IE
1665 Air Force Pentagon
Washington DC 20330-1665
P 703-693-8266
Richard Mach
Office of the DAS of the Navy, Environment
1000 Navy Pentagon Room 4A674
Washington DC 20350
P 703-614-5463
Hugh Rieck
US Army Corps of Engineers
Environmental and Munitions Center of Expertise
1616 Capitol Avenue
Omaha NE 68102
P 402-697-2660
John Tesner
ODASA (ESOH)
110 Army Pentagon
Attn: SAIE-ESOH; Room 3D453
Washington DC 20310-0110
P 703-697-1987
U.S. Department of Energy
Paul Beam
DOE HQ EM-12, Groundwater and Soil Remediation
1000 Independence Ave, SW
Cloverleaf, Germantown, MD
Washington DC 20585
P 301-903-8133
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Andrea Barbery
Office of Intergovernmental Relations
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
MC 1301A
Washington DC 20460
P 202-564-1397
Linda Fiedler
USEPA OSRTI
USEPA (5203P)
1200 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
Washington DC 20460
P 703-603-7194
F 703-603-9135
Ernie Brown
EPA Office of Resource Conservation and Recovery
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
OS 5303P
Washington DC 20460
P 703-308-8608
F 703-308-0509
Thomas Holdsworth
Office of Research and Development
26 West MLK Drive
Mail Stop 497
Cincinnati OH 45268
P 513-569-7675
F 513-569-7989
Lisa Matthews
US EPA Office of Research and Development
1200 Pennsylvania Ave, NW
Mail Code 8101R
Washington DC 20460
P 202-564-6669