2020 Team Leaders and Program Advisors

1,4-Dioxane (Active Team)

Team Leaders
Gladys Liehr
Florida Dept. of Health
4052 Bald Cypress Way
Bin A-08
Tallahassee FL 32399
P 850-245-4249
Heather Barbare
Colorado Dept. of Public Health and Environment
4300 Cherry Creek Drive South
Denver CO 80231
P 303-692-6346
Program Advisor
Matt Placky
GDIT
4 Primrose Place
Ewing NJ 08638
P 609-883-5438
 

Incremental Sampling Methodology (ISM) Update (Active Team)

Team Leaders
Caroline Jalanti
NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation
625 Broadway
Albany NY 12233
P 518-402-9575
Troy Keith
Organization: TN DEC, Division of Remediation
1301 Riverfront Parkway
Suite 206
Chattanooga TN 37402
P 423-634-5755
Program Advisor
Susan Schow
Schow Consulting
66 Roberts Hill Road
Topsham ME 04086
P 207-841-0534
 

PFAS (Active Team)

Team Leaders
Robert Mueller
New Jersey Dept. of Environmental Protection
428 E. State Street
P.O. Box 427
Trenton NJ 08625
P 609-984-3910
F 609-292-7340
Kate Emma Schlosser
NH Dept. of Environmental Services
29 Hazen Drive
NHDES
Concord NH 03302-0095
P 603-271-2910
Program Advisors
Lesley Hay Wilson
Sage Risk Solutions LLC
3267 Bee Caves Road
Suite 107-96
Austin TX 78746
P 512-327-0902
Jim Rocco
Sage Risk Solutions LLC
360 Heritage Road
Aurora OH 44202
P 216-577-1400
 

Soil Background & Risk (Active Team)

Team Leaders
Bonnie Brooks
Washington Dept. of Ecology
300 Desmond Dr SE
Lacey WA 98503
P 360-584-8856
Claudio Sorrentino
Dept. Toxic Substances Control - Cal EPA
8800 Cal Center Drive
Sacramento CA 95826
P 916-255-6656
Program Advisors
Lesley Hay Wilson
Sage Risk Solutions LLC
3267 Bee Caves Road
Suite 107-96
Austin TX 78746
P 512-327-0902
Jim Rocco
Sage Risk Solutions LLC
360 Heritage Road
Aurora OH 44202
P 216-577-1400
 

Strategies for Preventing and Managing Harmful Cyanobacterial Blooms (HCBs) (Active Team)

Team Leaders
Angela Shambaugh
VT Dept of Environmental Conservation
1 National LIfe Drive
Main 2
Montpelier VT 05620
P 802-490-6130
Ben Holcomb
Utah Dept. of Environmental Quality, Division of Water Quality
195 N 1950 W
Salt Lake City UT 84114
P 801-536-4373
Program Advisor
Cherri Baysinger
Cymbella Consulting LLC
2404 Meadow Lark Lane
Columbia MO 65201
P 573-441-2319
 

Sustainable and Resilient Remediation (Active Team)

Team Leaders
Thomas O'Neill
New Jersey Dept. of Environmental Protection
593 HEMLOCK ST
RAHWAY NJ 07065-2507
P 908-347-4955
Ira May
Maryland Dept. of the Environment
1800 Washington Blvd
Suite 625
Baltimore MD 21230
P 410-537-3458
Program Advisors
Barbara Maco
511 Boulevard Way
Oakland CA 94610
P 510-205-0416
Kathy Adams
Writing Unlimited, LLC
241 Pond Drive
Hockessin DE 19707
P 302-438-3764
 

Vapor Intrusion Mitigation Training (Active Team)

Team Leaders
Kelly Johnson
North Carolina Dept. of Environmental Quality
217 W. Jones St.
Raleigh NC 27606
P 919-707-8279
Matthew Williams
Michigan Dept. of Environmental Quality
525 West Allegan Street
DEQ, Superfund, 5th Floor South
Lansing MI 48909-7926
P 517-284-5171
Program Advisors
Steve Brauner
Environmental Works, Inc.
1425 CHAMBERS DRIVE
BOULDER CO 80305
P 303-328-7982
Bobbi Koepke
VI Mitigation Team
1455 E CHESTNUT EXPY
ENVIRONMENTAL WORKS INC
SPRINGFIELD MO 65802
P 417-890-9500
 
Team Leader Liaison
William R. Chapman
Virginia Dept. of Environmental Quality
13901 Crown Court
Woodbridge VA 22193
P 703-583-3816